Estimated value
£144,894
Median £2,542/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £145,000£177,000
Estimated value: £144,894Last sold (Dec 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near HX2 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 PLANE TREE NEST HX2 7PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | D | 87% |
20 WILLOWFIELD TERRACE HX2 7JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 53 | £2,981 | C | 84% |
1 ARLINGTON CRESCENT HX2 7HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 64 | £2,766 | D | 84% |
19 OCTAGON TERRACE HX2 7HN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | D | 83% |
27 HOLMES TERRACE HX2 0JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 51 | £1,333 | D | 83% |
55 MOUNT TABOR ROAD HX2 0UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | E | 83% |
9 THROSTLE MOUNT HX2 6BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | D | 82% |
11 MOINS CLOSE HX2 8SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 65 | £1,785 | C | 82% |
64 COBBLESTONES DRIVE HX2 9NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 82% |