Estimated value
£95,844
Median £2,282/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £89,000£145,000
Estimated value: £95,844Last sold (Oct 2014): £90,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HX2 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 MOUNT TABOR ROAD HX2 0UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 47 | £2,979 | C | 88% |
102 WASHER LANE HX2 7DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 37 | £2,973 | D | 86% |
4 PROVIDENCE ROW HX2 8AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 46 | £1,630 | D | 85% |
27 HOLMES TERRACE HX2 0JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 51 | £1,333 | D | 82% |
55 MOUNT TABOR ROAD HX2 0UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | E | 82% |
25 PLANE TREE NEST HX2 7PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | D | 81% |
3 PROVIDENCE ROW HX2 8AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £82,000 | 43 | £1,907 | D | 80% |
7 MASON SQUARE HX2 8BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | D | 80% |
35 HOLMES TERRACE HX2 0JA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £89,000 | 39 | £2,282 | D | 80% |