Estimated value
£113,729
Median £2,321/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,500Median £127,000£152,500
Estimated value: £113,729Last sold (Apr 2022): £78,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LEALHOLME COURT HU8 9FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £68,000 | 48 | £1,417 | C | 90% |
9 KILTON COURT HU8 9FE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £65,000 | 47 | £1,383 | D | 83% |
25 LEALHOLME COURT HU8 9FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 55 | £2,363 | D | 83% |
9 HOWDALE ROAD HU8 9JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 43 | £2,372 | D | 78% |
24 REIGATE CLOSE HU8 9DQ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £43,500 | 52 | £837 | C | 78% |
22 KILTON COURT HU8 9FE · Flat | Feb 2025 | £72,500 | 49 | £1,480 | C | 77% |
133 HOWDALE ROAD HU8 9JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 53 | £2,868 | C | 76% |
14 WISTERIA WAY HU8 9WA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 54 | £2,824 | C | 76% |
9 GREENHOW CLOSE HU8 9PQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 56 | £2,321 | D | 76% |
38 WISTERIA WAY HU8 9WA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 56 | £2,268 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address