Estimated value
£189,810
Median £1,998/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,127Median £190,000£236,995
Estimated value: £189,810Last sold (May 2024): £96,482
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Sales near HU7 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FALLOW DRIVE HU7 3PG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £236,995 | 99 | £2,394 | A | 88% |
17 PERSISTENCE ROAD HU7 3LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £213,750 | 107 | £1,998 | B | 86% |
20 CRUSOE ROAD HU7 3NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 100 | £2,300 | B | 86% |
10 PARKLAND CRESCENT HU7 3AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | C | 85% |
92 POOLS BROOK PARK HU7 3GE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,500 | 86 | £2,029 | C | 84% |
49 DIVERSITY DRIVE HU7 3LG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | B | 84% |
10 HOLLAND PARK HU7 3AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | C | 84% |
9 MEAUX PARK HU7 3PR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £120,127 | 85 | £1,413 | A | 83% |
11 MEAUX PARK HU7 3PR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £120,127 | 85 | £1,413 | A | 83% |