HouseValuation
Home·HU6·Valuation

116, WELWYN PARK ROAD, HU6 7EA

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,915

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £177,915Last sold (Apr 2010): £80,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HU6 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 ETHERINGTON ROAD
HU6 7JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00096£1,771D91%
21 INGLEMIRE AVENUE
HU6 7TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00079£1,937D91%
33 STANBURY ROAD
HU6 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00089£1,742D91%
16 PORT AVENUE
HU6 7AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,50079£2,348D90%
11 MIZZEN ROAD
HU6 7AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00088£2,045D90%
107 WELWYN PARK ROAD
HU6 7EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00080£1,813D90%
29 PARKSTONE ROAD
HU6 7DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00078£2,474D88%
89 RIVERSDALE ROAD
HU6 7HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00099£2,525D87%
12 SEXTANT ROAD
HU6 7BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00075£2,133C87%
94 WELWYN PARK ROAD
HU6 7EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00079£1,329C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address