Estimated value
£208,926
Median £1,431/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,000£170,000
Estimated value: £208,926Last sold (Aug 2008): £95,750
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HU2 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HARLEY STREET HU2 9BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 79% |
16 BLAKE CLOSE HU2 9JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 91 | £1,505 | C | 75% |
37 HARLEY STREET HU2 9BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | C | 75% |
1 LORNE CLOSE HU2 0AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 73% |
26 RODNEY CLOSE HU2 9JP · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £125,000 | 117 | £1,068 | C | 69% |
18 JOHN STREET HU2 8DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
18 CAROLINE PLACE HU2 8DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
39 BRIDLINGTON AVENUE HU2 0DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 77 | £1,519 | C | 68% |
185 WATERLOO STREET HU2 9LG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 85 | £1,294 | C | 68% |