HouseValuation
Home·HU2·Valuation

4, TATTERSHALL CLOSE, HU2 0BB

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,728

Median £1,444/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £117,000£137,000
Estimated value: £161,728Last sold (Sept 2015): £103,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HU2 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 TATTERSHALL CLOSE
HU2 0BB · Terraced
Jun 2025£105,00086£1,221C83%
1 LORNE CLOSE
HU2 0AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00086£1,570D81%
16 BLAKE CLOSE
HU2 9JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00091£1,505C79%
34 KILBURN AVENUE
HU2 0DT · Terraced
Jul 2025£104,00086£1,209C77%
36 GOODRICH CLOSE
HU2 0BQ · Terraced
May 2025£91,00086£1,058C76%
39 BRIDLINGTON AVENUE
HU2 0DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£117,00077£1,519C76%
26 RODNEY CLOSE
HU2 9JP · Terraced
Dec 2024£125,000117£1,068C73%
81 BRIDLINGTON AVENUE
HU2 0DU · Terraced
May 2025£130,00090£1,444D73%
37 HARLEY STREET
HU2 9BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00085£1,294C72%
137 ST PAULS STREET
HU2 0DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,00072£1,486D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address