HouseValuation
Home·HU19·Valuation

2, CHERRY TREE AVENUE, HU19 2LY

Semi-detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,968

Median £1,714/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£252,000
Estimated value: £191,968Last sold (Sept 2024): £120,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HU19 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SEATHORNE
HU19 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,50098£1,352C89%
MINORA WITHERNSEA ROAD
HU19 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00097£1,856D87%
68 HULL ROAD
HU19 2EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,500114£1,820D85%
13 PARK AVENUE
HU19 2JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,500103£1,345C84%
41 HULL ROAD
HU19 2DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,000113£1,168D82%
17 HOLMPTON ROAD
HU19 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000140£1,714D82%
MANOR LODGE SCHOOL LANE
HU19 2QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£252,000125£2,016D82%
10 KIRKFIELD ROAD
HU19 2JZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£138,00098£1,408C82%
23 CHEVERTON AVENUE
HU19 2HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,000113£885D82%
3 PASTURE CLOSE
HU19 2EX · Detached
Dec 2025£225,000105£2,143C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address