HouseValuation
Home·HU15·Valuation

47, STATION ROAD, HU15 2LA

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,450

Median £2,725/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £224,000£241,500
Estimated value: £223,450Last sold (Feb 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HU15 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WATER LANE
HU15 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,25079£2,725C90%
86 BELLASIZE PARK
HU15 2XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,50088£2,722C88%
7 LABURNUM WALK
HU15 2TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00074£3,108C88%
17 FLAX MILL WALK
HU15 2TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50072£2,396C87%
24 STATION ROAD
HU15 2SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00088£1,932C87%
3 SOUTHFIELDS
HU15 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00084£2,143B87%
43 WEST HALL GARTH
HU15 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00074£2,905D87%
3 SHEPHERDS WELL
HU15 2GE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,00070£3,200C86%
24 THE SPINNEY
HU15 2QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00088£2,557C86%
6 HARLAND ROAD
HU15 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£241,50076£3,178C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address