Estimated value
£636,412
Median £2,674/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £560,000£920,000
Estimated value: £636,412Last sold (Dec 2013): £295,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HU15 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOVE LANE HOUSE STATION ROAD HU15 2AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £756,000 | 254 | £2,976 | C | 85% |
14A SANDS LANE HU15 1JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 237 | £2,363 | C | 84% |
13 STATION ROAD HU15 2AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £920,000 | 288 | £3,194 | C | 84% |
39 WATER LANE HU15 2HJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £770,000 | 255 | £3,020 | C | 83% |
11 CARLTON HU15 1FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 231 | £2,251 | C | 82% |
6 CALTHWAITE DRIVE HU15 1TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 207 | £1,860 | C | 81% |
19 SANDHOLME PARK HU15 2GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 176 | £2,443 | C | 81% |
33 MILLIAS CLOSE HU15 1GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 187 | £2,674 | C | 79% |
HIGHAM GRANGE MARR LANE HU15 2FZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 184 | £3,533 | E | 78% |