HouseValuation
Home·HU12·Valuation

33, RANDS ESTATE, HU12 8UP

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,180

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,950Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £187,180Last sold (Jul 2005): £104,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HU12 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CLEEVE ROAD
HU12 8PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00068£2,279D90%
10 BAILDON COURT
HU12 8GS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00075£2,000C88%
17 WATERLAND CLOSE
HU12 8QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00067£3,209D88%
59 CLEEVE ROAD
HU12 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00071£2,915C87%
3 HARDYS ROAD
HU12 8QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00065£2,846C86%
146 BIRCH TREE DRIVE
HU12 8FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£119,95068£1,764D86%
8 HOWELL PARK
HU12 8FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,50072£2,674B85%
5 LAMBERT PARK ROAD
HU12 8HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£143,00074£1,932D85%
8 TAILLAR ROAD
HU12 8GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00080£2,150C84%
17 MAPLE PARK
HU12 8NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£207,00071£2,915D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address