HouseValuation
Home·HR9·Valuation

64, DUXMERE DRIVE, HR9 5UP

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,305

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£323,000
Estimated value: £260,305Last sold (Jan 2015): £183,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HR9 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 DUXMERE DRIVE
HR9 5UP · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00069£3,623C85%
3 CORINIUM ROAD
HR9 5UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£304,00083£3,663D85%
66 PARK WALK
HR9 5LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£213,00083£2,566D84%
13 NORTH ROAD
HR9 5LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00075£2,400D83%
6 BAKERS OAK
HR9 5RP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00088£3,295D83%
1 TREDUNNOCK COTTAGES
HR9 6PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£323,00086£3,756D82%
12 LABURNUM CLOSE
HR9 5UB · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00074£3,378D82%
1 NORLAND PLACE
HR9 5SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000102£2,451D82%
6 NORTH ROAD
HR9 5LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£186,50082£2,274D82%
21 THE MEADS
HR9 7NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00079£2,848D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address