HouseValuation
Home·HR9·Valuation

2, CEDAR GROVE, HR9 5RY

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£523,838

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £510,000£670,000
Estimated value: £523,838Last sold (Aug 2022): £590,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HR9 5RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PRIORY LEA
HR9 5RT · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000121£3,843D90%
5 NELSONS CLOSE
HR9 5QH · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000162£3,179D90%
12 SUGARLOAF CRESCENT
HR9 5JB · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000122£3,689C88%
100 ROMAN WAY
HR9 5UY · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000134£3,172C87%
GREYTREE COTTAGE
HR9 7HU · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000151£2,781D85%
SPUR VUE FERNBANK ROAD
HR9 5PP · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000145£4,586C84%
ASHLING FERNBANK ROAD
HR9 5PP · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000124£4,113E84%
ASH MEAD ASHFIELD PARK AVENUE
HR9 5AX · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000184£3,641D83%
VAYNOR WOOD MERRIVALE ROAD
HR9 5JX · Detached
Sept 2025£590,000151£3,907C82%
5 ABBOTTS CLOSE
HR9 7GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000131£3,359C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address