Estimated value
£221,508
Median £4,102/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £218,000£300,000
Estimated value: £221,508Last sold (Jul 2011): £120,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HR8 2XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 TARGET CLOSE HR8 2LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 58 | £3,836 | C | 87% |
21 TARGET CLOSE HR8 2LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 86% |
69 CHURCHILL MEADOWS HR8 2DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 59 | £4,102 | D | 84% |
27 CHILDER ROAD HR8 2FW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £212,000 | 49 | £4,327 | C | 84% |
19 HASNETT ROAD HR8 2FX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 50 | £4,360 | C | 83% |
23 BROWNING ROAD HR8 2GA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £227,000 | 54 | £4,204 | C | 82% |
28 RUSSET CLOSE HR8 2XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 57 | £2,947 | C | 82% |