HouseValuation
Home·HR8·Valuation

MAYFIELDS, HEREFORD ROAD, HR8 2PZ

Detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£608,634

Median £3,757/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £600,000£725,000
Estimated value: £608,634Last sold (Dec 2013): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HR8 2PZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HORIZONS HEREFORD ROAD
HR8 2PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000173£3,757E87%
1 KEMPLEY BROOK DRIVE
HR8 2FJ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000150£3,267D86%
1 PROGRESS CLOSE
HR8 2QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802C84%
4 PROGRESS CLOSE
HR8 2QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000144£3,021C84%
DARCY HOUSE MONKS WALK ORCHARD
HR8 2LY · Detached
Aug 2025£725,000164£4,421C84%
GOSHEN COTTAGE ASHPERTON ROAD
HR8 2RY · Detached
Jul 2025£630,000185£3,405C83%
PERSEPHONES VIEW
HR8 1NX · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000141£2,660C82%
FORESTERS END
HR8 1NX · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000160£2,750E80%
DOGBERRY ORCHARD THE COMMON
HR8 1LT · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000149£4,027D79%
INTO THE WOODS
HR8 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000125£5,160B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address