Estimated value
£463,844
Median £3,802/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £390,000£645,000
Estimated value: £463,844Last sold (Jul 2018): £395,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HR8 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PROGRESS CLOSE HR8 2QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | C | 90% |
14 CHALLENGER CLOSE HR8 2PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | C | 89% |
14 NEWTON CLOSE HR8 2XG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | C | 86% |
INTO THE WOODS HR8 2RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 125 | £5,160 | B | 85% |
31 HAZLE CLOSE HR8 2XX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 113 | £4,071 | C | 83% |
THE HOMESTEAD BRIDGE STREET HR8 2AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 137 | £2,555 | C | 83% |
14 BRAMLEY CLOSE HR8 2XP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 122 | £3,361 | C | 83% |
9 LADY SOMERSET DRIVE HR8 2FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 89 | £3,876 | C | 82% |
41 CHURCHILL MEADOW HR8 2DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | C | 82% |