HouseValuation
Home·HR8·Valuation

68, BROWNING ROAD, HR8 2FT

Detached·211·EPC D
Estimated value
£689,337

Median £3,267/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £650,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £689,337Last sold (Aug 2023): £635,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HR8 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKLANDS COTTAGE
HR8 2TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£705,000239£2,950E83%
1 KEMPLEY BROOK DRIVE
HR8 2FJ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000150£3,267D83%
GOSHEN COTTAGE ASHPERTON ROAD
HR8 2RY · Detached
Jul 2025£630,000185£3,405C80%
65 BROWNING ROAD
HR8 2GA · Detached
Jul 2025£675,000212£3,184C80%
THE OLD RECTORY
HR8 2QA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000250£4,000D79%
EASTWOOD HOUSE
HR8 2RN · Detached
May 2025£325,000193£1,684E79%
PYES NEST COTTAGE
HR8 2JD · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000245£3,143D78%
HORIZONS HEREFORD ROAD
HR8 2PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000173£3,757E78%
FORESTERS END
HR8 1NX · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000160£2,750E77%
DOGBERRY ORCHARD THE COMMON
HR8 1LT · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000149£4,027D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address