Estimated value
£271,200
Median £3,616/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £273,000£350,000
Estimated value: £271,200Last sold (Sept 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near HR8 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 OATLEYS CRESCENT HR8 2BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £298,000 | 85 | £3,506 | D | 88% |
14 LADY SOMERSET DRIVE HR8 2FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 84 | £3,250 | C | 87% |
14 OAKLAND DRIVE HR8 2ER · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £264,000 | 73 | £3,616 | D | 86% |
39 BIDDULPH WAY HR8 2HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | C | 86% |
MAY COTTAGE HR8 2RF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | E | 85% |
46 LOWER ROAD HR8 2DH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 65 | £3,615 | D | 85% |
3 QUEENSWAY HR8 2AY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | D | 85% |
3 HAGGARD PLACE HR8 2TL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 76 | £4,118 | B | 85% |