HouseValuation
Home·HR8·Valuation

32, JOHN LEE ROAD, HR8 2FE

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,276

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £274,000£318,500
Estimated value: £291,276Last sold (Sept 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HR8 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OLD MARKET COURT
HR8 2GE · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00076£3,882C91%
10 KATHERINES WALK
HR8 2XN · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00090£2,000C87%
28 KIPLING ROAD
HR8 2GU · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00077£3,247B85%
5 HALLWOOD DRIVE
HR8 2FY · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00071£3,099C85%
1 HERRICK VALE
HR8 2GR · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,50076£1,086B85%
14 LADY SOMERSET DRIVE
HR8 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00084£3,250C84%
12 GIBSON ROAD
HR8 2US · Terraced
Feb 2026£274,00073£3,753C84%
10 BROOKE ROAD
HR8 2UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£318,50092£3,462C84%
11 CHURCHILL MEADOW
HR8 2DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,00078£3,526C84%
4 OLD MARKET COURT
HR8 2GE · Terraced
Jul 2025£298,00089£3,348C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address