HouseValuation
Home·HR8·Valuation

46, ROBINSONS MEADOW, HR8 1SU

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,464

Median £3,778/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £315,000£525,000
Estimated value: £332,464Last sold (Nov 2019): £218,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HR8 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00096£3,125C86%
INNISFREE UPPERFIELDS
HR8 1LE · Detached
Mar 2026£417,50077£5,422D85%
TIMARU NEWBURY PARK
HR8 1AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00080£3,563D85%
WHITELEAVED OAK (HILLVIEW COTTAGE)
HR8 1SE · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00082£6,402D84%
20 KNAPP CLOSE
HR8 1AW · Detached
Feb 2026£332,50088£3,778D84%
88 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00092£3,804D84%
11 OATLEYS CRESCENT
HR8 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£298,00085£3,506D83%
14 LADY SOMERSET DRIVE
HR8 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00084£3,250C82%
SILVAN, 5 THE COMMON
HR8 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00073£4,315D82%
32 LONG ACRES
HR8 2AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000101£2,525C81%

Dig deeper into this address