HouseValuation
Home·HR8·Valuation

42, ROBINSONS MEADOW, HR8 1SU

Terraced·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,041

Median £3,703/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £169,000£210,717
Estimated value: £174,041Last sold (Jul 2003): £88,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near HR8 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SU · Terraced
Oct 2025£199,95054£3,703C89%
10 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SU · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,71755£3,831C83%
10 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SU · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,71755£3,831C83%
THE COURTYARD (RUBI ROY, 3) WORCESTER ROAD
HR8 1PL · Terraced
May 2025£165,00048£3,438D82%
28 THE HOMEND
HR8 1BT · Terraced
Mar 2025£169,00044£3,841D80%
THE COURTYARD (1) WORCESTER ROAD
HR8 1PL · Terraced
Feb 2025£164,50048£3,427D80%
THE COURTYARD (2) WORCESTER ROAD
HR8 1PL · Terraced
Feb 2025£167,00048£3,479D80%
49 QUEENS COURT
HR8 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£186,00044£4,227B80%
3 BROOKE ROAD
HR8 2UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,50054£1,991C79%
78 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SX · Terraced
Apr 2025£160,00044£3,636C78%

Dig deeper into this address