HouseValuation
Home·HR8·Valuation

23, ROBINSONS MEADOW, HR8 1SU

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,576

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £305,000£525,000
Estimated value: £336,576Last sold (Jun 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HR8 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LADY SOMERSET DRIVE
HR8 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00084£3,250C85%
32 LONG ACRES
HR8 2AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000101£2,525C84%
15 LADY SOMERSET DRIVE
HR8 2FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00086£3,140C81%
WHITELEAVED OAK (HILLVIEW COTTAGE)
HR8 1SE · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00082£6,402D81%
20 KNAPP CLOSE
HR8 1AW · Detached
Feb 2026£332,50088£3,778D81%
88 ROBINSONS MEADOW
HR8 1SX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00092£3,804D81%
THE SWALLOW (5)
HR8 1NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000117£2,607D80%
11 OATLEYS CRESCENT
HR8 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£298,00085£3,506D80%
5 DOWDINGS CLOSE
HR8 1FD · Semi-detached
May 2025£270,000104£2,596B79%
SILVAN, 5 THE COMMON
HR8 1LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00073£4,315D79%

Dig deeper into this address