Estimated value
£355,584
Median £3,704/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £346,500£410,000
Estimated value: £355,584Last sold (Jul 2018): £255,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HR6 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCH COTTAGE HR6 0QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 101 | £4,059 | E | 87% |
4 RICHMOND CRESCENT HR6 8RX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | D | 86% |
GREENLEA HR6 0NB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | D | 85% |
WINSLEY PARK BUNGALOW HR6 0PT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £350,000 | 99 | £3,535 | D | 81% |
18 THE WILLOWS HR6 0DF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 81% |
11 HEREFORD ROAD HR6 8JS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £296,500 | 107 | £2,771 | D | 80% |
GREENWAYS NEWLANDS DRIVE HR6 8PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | E | 80% |
BROOMY HILL COTTAGE HR6 9QZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | D | 80% |
STEVENTON HR6 9QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | D | 80% |