Estimated value
£265,810
Median £2,798/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£315,000
Estimated value: £265,810Last sold (Dec 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HR5 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 DUKE STREET HR5 3BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | D | 87% |
24 BANLEY DRIVE HR5 3FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 99 | £2,525 | C | 87% |
7 TAN HOUSE MEADOWS HR5 3TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £272,500 | 90 | £3,028 | C | 85% |
1 SCHOOL CLOSE HR5 3HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 100 | £3,050 | C | 84% |
22 THE MEADS HR5 3DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 105 | £2,714 | D | 83% |
ROSEBURY, 6 STEPSTILE HR5 3LG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | C | 83% |
8 SUTTON WALLS GROVE HR5 3GH · Detached | Nov 2024 | £307,000 | 91 | £3,374 | C | 78% |
10 BANLEY DRIVE HR5 3FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £285,000 | 120 | £2,375 | B | 78% |
11 THE CRESCENT HR5 3AS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 100 | £2,150 | C | 76% |