HouseValuation
Home·HR5·Valuation

37, ELIZABETH ROAD, HR5 3DB

Detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£314,912

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £290,000£475,000
Estimated value: £314,912Last sold (May 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HR5 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 DUKE STREET
HR5 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£225,000109£2,064D87%
22 THE MEADS
HR5 3DQ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000105£2,714D83%
26 ELIZABETH ROAD
HR5 3DB · Detached
Dec 2024£350,000111£3,153D82%
23 ELIZABETH ROAD
HR5 3DB · Detached
Nov 2024£290,000101£2,871F81%
7 TAN HOUSE MEADOWS
HR5 3TD · Detached
Sept 2025£272,50090£3,028C79%
4 RUSHOCK BANK
HR5 3RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00092£1,543F78%
1 SCHOOL CLOSE
HR5 3HN · Detached
Aug 2025£305,000100£3,050C78%
PRIORY WOOD
HR5 3RN · Detached
Mar 2025£430,000115£3,739D78%
FAIRFIELDS
HR5 3RN · Detached
Oct 2024£475,000112£4,241E77%
ASHFIELD BUNGALOW KINGSWOOD ROAD
HR5 3HE · Detached
Sept 2024£213,000105£2,029E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address