Estimated value
£163,485
Median £2,595/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £153,000£200,000
Estimated value: £163,485Last sold (May 2022): £137,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HR5 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 DUKE STREET HR5 3BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,500 | 61 | £2,664 | D | 84% |
1 CROOKED WELL HR5 3AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | C | 81% |
21 HATTON GARDENS HR5 3DD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £133,500 | 70 | £1,907 | C | 81% |
8 WALNUT GARDENS HR5 3DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 47 | £2,447 | D | 80% |
22 CHURCH STREET HR5 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | D | 80% |
22 WALNUT GARDENS HR5 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 53 | £2,453 | E | 79% |
17 HATTON GARDENS HR5 3DD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £153,000 | 71 | £2,155 | C | 78% |
33 WALNUT GARDENS HR5 3DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | E | 77% |
5 SUNSET ROW HR5 3DF · Terraced | May 2025 | £110,000 | 47 | £2,340 | D | 76% |