Estimated value
£284,408
Median £3,896/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £284,408Last sold (Jan 2014): £190,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near HR4 9UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 KINGS ACRE ROAD HR4 0RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 86% |
14 AYLESBROOK HR4 9QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 84% |
11 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 83% |
17 BEARCROFT HR4 8TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | D | 82% |
31C HIGHMORE STREET HR4 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 82% |
7 ADMIRAL ROAD HR4 9EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 79 | £3,949 | B | 81% |
31 KEMPTON AVENUE HR4 9TU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | D | 81% |
20 TILLINGTON ROAD HR4 9QJ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £237,500 | 63 | £3,770 | D | 81% |
23 SHERRINGTON DRIVE HR4 9XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 81% |