HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

11, HOLMER ROAD, HR4 9RX

Semi-detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,948

Median £2,402/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £451,000£635,000
Estimated value: £417,948Last sold (Jun 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HR4 9RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D82%
2 PALACE YARD
HR4 9BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000199£1,558D81%
YORK HOUSE THE MARSH
HR4 8RR · Detached
Feb 2026£607,500173£3,512D79%
WROCKWARDINE
HR4 8AA · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000175£2,857E77%
TARA KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SG · Detached
Dec 2025£451,000190£2,374D77%
8 OAK LANE
HR4 7QP · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000181£3,508D77%
44 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RH · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500178£2,402C77%
118 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LD · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000184£1,793E77%
MAGNIS
HR4 7HX · Detached
Dec 2025£467,500164£2,851D77%
HIGH VIEW HOUSE, 51 BARTON ROAD
HR4 0AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000152£1,053D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address