HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

2, THE CRESCENT, HR4 9QX

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,150

Median £2,755/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £312,500£380,000
Estimated value: £358,150Last sold (Jun 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HR4 9QX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D82%
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C81%
PENVIC ROMAN ROAD
HR4 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000112£3,080C81%
WIGGLE COTTAGE, 21 THE CRESCENT
HR4 9QX · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000130£2,923C81%
10 BURCOTT ROAD
HR4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00098£2,755D81%
109 WESTFALING STREET
HR4 0JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000121£2,231D80%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C80%
67 CHANDOS STREET
HR4 0EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428D80%
36 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500113£2,765C80%
21 GLEBE CLOSE
HR4 7EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000115£2,348C79%

Dig deeper into this address