HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

24, AYLESBROOK ROAD, HR4 9QS

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£438,656

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,000Median £335,000£460,000
Estimated value: £438,656Last sold (Jun 2021): £247,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HR4 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C84%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C83%
14 AYLESBROOK
HR4 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494D82%
3 RINGLET DRIVE
HR4 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000108£2,944B80%
PENVIC ROMAN ROAD
HR4 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000112£3,080C78%
6 DALE DRIVE
HR4 9RF · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000145£3,172C78%
11 INGESTRE STREET
HR4 0DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000148£2,838C78%
WIGGLE COTTAGE, 21 THE CRESCENT
HR4 9QX · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000130£2,923C78%
67 CHANDOS STREET
HR4 0EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000138£2,428D77%
36 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500113£2,765C77%

Dig deeper into this address