Estimated value
£115,008
Median £2,396/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £115,000£135,000
Estimated value: £115,008Last sold (Jul 2011): £90,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HR4 9QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CREST COURT HR4 9QD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 41 | £2,683 | D | 94% |
BALLARD HOUSE (3) NEWTOWN ROAD HR4 9LE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 90% |
17 BRUNEL COURT HR4 9JA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | C | 90% |
60 CREST COURT HR4 9QD · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | D | 85% |
13 CREST COURT HR4 9QD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £112,000 | 48 | £2,333 | D | 84% |
CHAVE COURT (FLAT 15) CHAVE COURT CLOSE HR4 9QG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 53 | £2,170 | D | 84% |
CHAVE COURT (FLAT 11) CHAVE COURT CLOSE HR4 9QG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £124,500 | 53 | £2,349 | D | 83% |
6 NICHOLSON COURT HR4 9LX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 40 | £2,875 | C | 83% |
69 NICHOLSON COURT HR4 9TD · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 43 | £2,326 | C | 82% |