Estimated value
£112,612
Median £2,396/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£135,000
Estimated value: £112,612Last sold (Mar 2012): £82,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HR4 9QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CREST COURT HR4 9QD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 41 | £2,683 | D | 97% |
64 NICHOLSON COURT HR4 9TD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 40 | £1,875 | D | 89% |
60 CREST COURT HR4 9QD · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | D | 88% |
BALLARD HOUSE (3) NEWTOWN ROAD HR4 9LE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 87% |
13 CREST COURT HR4 9QD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £112,000 | 48 | £2,333 | D | 87% |
17 BRUNEL COURT HR4 9JA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | C | 87% |
34 NICHOLSON COURT HR4 9LX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 40 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
CHAVE COURT (FLAT 15) CHAVE COURT CLOSE HR4 9QG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 53 | £2,170 | D | 87% |
64 NICHOLSON COURT HR4 9TD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 40 | £2,875 | D | 86% |