Estimated value
£241,557
Median £3,309/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £225,000£250,000
Estimated value: £241,557Last sold (Jul 2017): £180,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HR4 9PJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CHATSWORTH ROAD HR4 9HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 91% |
73 KEMPTON AVENUE HR4 9TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 88% |
6 PRIOR STREET HR4 9LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 87% |
15 CANONMOOR STREET HR4 9JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 63 | £2,905 | D | 85% |
32 ST PETERS CLOSE HR4 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 68 | £3,353 | C | 85% |
23 BRUNEL COURT HR4 9JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £246,500 | 92 | £2,679 | C | 85% |
23 HASTON CLOSE HR4 0RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | C | 84% |
8 HAYDOCK AVENUE HR4 9LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 55 | £3,745 | C | 84% |
77 GRANDSTAND ROAD HR4 9NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,500 | 71 | £2,627 | E | 83% |