HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

97C, HIGHMORE STREET, HR4 9PG

Flat·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,200

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £124,500£280,000
Estimated value: £156,200Last sold (Mar 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HR4 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31C HIGHMORE STREET
HR4 9PG · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C82%
BALLARD HOUSE (3) NEWTOWN ROAD
HR4 9LE · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00051£2,647C81%
WHITEHORSE COURT (FLAT 6) WHITE HORSE STREET
HR4 0ER · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00071£1,761D81%
4 BARRICOMBE DRIVE
HR4 0NU · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00067£1,493C81%
CHAVE COURT (FLAT 15) CHAVE COURT CLOSE
HR4 9QG · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00053£2,170D81%
CHAVE COURT (FLAT 11) CHAVE COURT CLOSE
HR4 9QG · Flat
Oct 2025£124,50053£2,349D80%
48 CREST COURT
HR4 9QD · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00041£2,683D79%
26 HILLARY DRIVE
HR4 0RB · Flat
Nov 2025£112,00067£1,672C79%
6 PRIOR STREET
HR4 9LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00079£1,456D78%
1 EDEN COURT
HR4 0JR · Flat
Sept 2025£143,00065£2,200C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address