HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

1, GRANDSTAND ROAD, HR4 9NE

Semi-detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,451

Median £2,923/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £335,000£460,000
Estimated value: £400,451Last sold (Jul 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HR4 9NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HOLMER MANOR CLOSE
HR4 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C84%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C83%
3 RINGLET DRIVE
HR4 9EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,000108£2,944B80%
52 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000118£2,331C79%
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D79%
PENVIC ROMAN ROAD
HR4 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000112£3,080C78%
6 DALE DRIVE
HR4 9RF · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000145£3,172C78%
11 INGESTRE STREET
HR4 0DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000148£2,838C78%
5 ELM ROAD
HR4 7DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00098£2,755C78%
WIGGLE COTTAGE, 21 THE CRESCENT
HR4 9QX · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000130£2,923C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address