HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

142, ST PETERS CLOSE, HR4 8DW

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,325

Median £3,325/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £256,000£302,500
Estimated value: £269,325Last sold (Sept 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near HR4 8DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00069£3,478E90%
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,50079£3,703E88%
14 AYLESBROOK
HR4 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494D85%
206 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D85%
1 THE CORN MILLS
HR4 8SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00077£3,325C85%
68 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00086£2,500D84%
16 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072C83%
9 BREDON DRIVE
HR4 0TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00081£1,716C83%
KINVARRA
HR4 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50087£3,477D82%
65 BONINGTON DRIVE
HR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00088£2,795C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address