Estimated value
£296,990
Median £3,494/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £291,000£350,000
Estimated value: £296,990Last sold (May 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HR4 8DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BEARCROFT HR4 8TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | D | 87% |
91 KINGS ACRE ROAD HR4 0RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 86% |
22 ECROYD PARK HR4 7EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £291,000 | 91 | £3,198 | D | 85% |
69 WESTFALING STREET HR4 0JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 83% |
3 ORCHARD CLOSE HR4 8HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 79 | £3,703 | E | 82% |
23 SHERRINGTON DRIVE HR4 9XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 82% |
121 ST PETERS CLOSE HR4 8DW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 96 | £2,708 | C | 81% |
234 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 81% |
14 AYLESBROOK HR4 9QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 79% |