HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

105, ST PETERS CLOSE, HR4 8DN

Terraced·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,572

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £280,572Last sold (Oct 2017): £183,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HR4 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Terraced
Apr 2025£220,00094£2,340C87%
80 ST PETERS CLOSE
HR4 8DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,50078£2,724C87%
23 BRUNEL COURT
HR4 9JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,50092£2,679C86%
52 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000118£2,331C85%
44 MOORFIELD STREET
HR4 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£194,00089£2,180D82%
36 GARNSTONE DRIVE
HR4 8TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500113£2,765C82%
50 COTTERELL STREET
HR4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00093£2,742D81%
19 MALLORY CLOSE
HR4 0RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000102£3,137C81%
11 STATION ROAD
HR4 0BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000103£2,379D81%
81 SANDOWN DRIVE
HR4 9TB · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00088£3,125C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address