HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

210, THREE ELMS ROAD, HR4 0RF

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,295

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £281,295Last sold (Jun 2021): £287,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HR4 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000118£2,331C90%
206 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D87%
50 COTTERELL STREET
HR4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00093£2,742D86%
19 MALLORY CLOSE
HR4 0RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000102£3,137C86%
23 BRUNEL COURT
HR4 9JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£246,50092£2,679C86%
11 STATION ROAD
HR4 0BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000103£2,379D86%
190 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700E85%
109 BAYSHAM STREET
HR4 0ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,000106£2,472D84%
61 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000109£2,615E84%
98 BAYSHAM STREET
HR4 0EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000107£2,757D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address