HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

36, HILLARY DRIVE, HR4 0RB

Flat·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,928

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £143,000£192,500
Estimated value: £162,928Last sold (Aug 2020): £125,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HR4 0RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HILLARY DRIVE
HR4 0RB · Flat
Nov 2025£112,00067£1,672C93%
4 BARRICOMBE DRIVE
HR4 0NU · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00067£1,493C89%
5 POMONA PLACE
HR4 0EF · Flat
Dec 2025£152,50060£2,542C88%
1 EDEN COURT
HR4 0JR · Flat
Sept 2025£143,00065£2,200C85%
20 DEENS COURT
HR4 0AF · Flat
Aug 2025£142,50059£2,415C85%
WESTERN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 1) BROOMY HILL
HR4 0LJ · Flat
Aug 2025£192,50072£2,674C84%
WHITEHORSE COURT (FLAT 6) WHITE HORSE STREET
HR4 0ER · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00071£1,761D83%
10 EDEN COURT
HR4 0JR · Flat
Jun 2025£155,00067£2,313C82%
WATKINS COURT (1) OLD MILL CLOSE
HR4 0AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00048£2,396B81%
16 MILLWAY
HR4 8AS · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00058£2,672C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address