Estimated value
£645,612
Median £3,212/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £500,000£635,000
Estimated value: £645,612Last sold (Jun 2021): £450,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near HR4 0LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 RYELANDS STREET HR4 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 184 | £1,793 | E | 91% |
WROCKWARDINE HR4 8AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 175 | £2,857 | E | 86% |
29 BARTON ROAD HR4 0AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 179 | £3,212 | E | 85% |
TARA KINGS ACRE ROAD HR4 0SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £451,000 | 190 | £2,374 | D | 85% |
44 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 178 | £2,402 | C | 85% |
YORK HOUSE THE MARSH HR4 8RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £607,500 | 173 | £3,512 | D | 82% |
104 RYELANDS STREET HR4 0LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 198 | £2,525 | D | 82% |
5 TOWER ROAD HR4 0LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | D | 81% |
8 OAK LANE HR4 7QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 181 | £3,508 | D | 80% |