HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

92, RYELANDS STREET, HR4 0LD

Terraced·176·EPC E
Estimated value
£357,984

Median £2,034/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £317,000£500,000
Estimated value: £357,984Last sold (Dec 1999): £90,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HR4 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LD · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000184£1,793E85%
HIGH VIEW HOUSE, 51 BARTON ROAD
HR4 0AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000152£1,053D84%
14 BREINTON ROAD
HR4 0JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000159£1,509F83%
68A STANHOPE STREET
HR4 0HB · Terraced
Jul 2025£380,000150£2,533D80%
59 STANHOPE STREET
HR4 0HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,000140£2,264E80%
50 BAYSHAM STREET
HR4 0EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,000145£2,034E79%
2 PALACE YARD
HR4 9BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000199£1,558D79%
61 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000109£2,615E78%
104 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LD · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000198£2,525D76%
173 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£370,000214£1,729D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address