HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

46, WHITE HORSE SQUARE, HR4 0HD

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,892

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,000Median £370,000£400,001
Estimated value: £395,892Last sold (Dec 2011): £178,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HR4 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
345 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000128£3,125D90%
5 TOWER ROAD
HR4 0LF · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000111£3,333D90%
19 TENSING CLOSE
HR4 0SA · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000113£2,920D87%
21 RANELAGH STREET
HR4 0DT · Detached
Nov 2025£389,950120£3,250D87%
7 IRVINE CLOSE
HR4 0RE · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000111£3,063D85%
27 BEARCROFT
HR4 8TA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142D85%
60 BROOMY HILL
HR4 0LQ · Detached
Sept 2025£400,001113£3,540D85%
34 WHITE HORSE SQUARE
HR4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,000133£2,098C85%
MARSH COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE
HR4 8AY · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D85%
228 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0DL · Detached
Aug 2025£365,000132£2,765D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address