HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

37, WHITE HORSE SQUARE, HR4 0HD

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,024

Median £3,828/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £215,000£319,500
Estimated value: £222,024Last sold (Oct 2014): £152,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HR4 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 EPSOM WALK
HR4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00056£3,607D84%
22 SHERRINGTON DRIVE
HR4 9XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00056£3,214C83%
31 KEMPTON AVENUE
HR4 9TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00064£3,828D82%
38 DONCASTER AVENUE
HR4 9TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C79%
3 HILLARY DRIVE
HR4 0RB · Detached
Sept 2025£319,50056£5,705D79%
15 HERITAGE DRIVE
HR4 7ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00060£3,583D79%
45 EPSOM WALK
HR4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£213,00057£3,737C79%
2 PARTRIDGE MEAD
HR4 0PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740C79%
9 MILL CLOSE
HR4 7EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00061£4,426C78%
6 QUEENS HILL GARDENS
HR4 0EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,00053£3,925C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address