HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

98, BAYSHAM STREET, HR4 0EU

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,077

Median £2,711/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £290,077Last sold (Nov 2025): £295,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HR4 0EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 COTTERELL STREET
HR4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00093£2,742D89%
11 STATION ROAD
HR4 0BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000103£2,379D89%
109 BAYSHAM STREET
HR4 0ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,000106£2,472D87%
61 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000109£2,615E87%
52 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000118£2,331C87%
39 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000112£2,857D86%
42 MELROSE PLACE
HR4 0DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000100£2,650D86%
235 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SR · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,000100£3,100D85%
28 SHERIDAN ROAD
HR4 0NG · Terraced
Aug 2025£263,00097£2,711D84%
206 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address