Estimated value
£245,448
Median £3,896/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £245,448Last sold (Oct 2020): £212,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HR4 0ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 THREE ELMS ROAD HR4 0RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 88% |
3 HILLARY DRIVE HR4 0RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £319,500 | 56 | £5,705 | D | 85% |
91 KINGS ACRE ROAD HR4 0RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 85% |
31C HIGHMORE STREET HR4 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 83% |
WHITEHORSE COURT (FLAT 6) WHITE HORSE STREET HR4 0ER · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | D | 80% |
1 HILLARY DRIVE HR4 0RB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | D | 80% |
9 HALDON WAY HR4 9XA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | D | 79% |
INGLENOOK HR4 8BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | E | 78% |
41 EPSOM WALK HR4 9NJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 56 | £3,607 | D | 78% |