HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

71, WHITE HORSE STREET, HR4 0ER

Detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£425,750

Median £3,250/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £375,000£435,000
Estimated value: £425,750Last sold (Sept 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near HR4 0ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
345 KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000128£3,125D87%
VINE LODGE, 49 WHITE HORSE STREET
HR4 0ER · Detached
Apr 2025£289,000115£2,513D84%
19 TENSING CLOSE
HR4 0SA · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000113£2,920D84%
21 RANELAGH STREET
HR4 0DT · Detached
Nov 2025£389,950120£3,250D84%
27 BEARCROFT
HR4 8TA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142D82%
60 BROOMY HILL
HR4 0LQ · Detached
Sept 2025£400,001113£3,540D82%
MARSH COTTAGE BRIDGE LANE
HR4 8AY · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000115£3,261D82%
228 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0DL · Detached
Aug 2025£365,000132£2,765D81%
7 APPLE GROVE
HR4 0EA · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372B81%
5 TOWER ROAD
HR4 0LF · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000111£3,333D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address