HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

11, POMONA PLACE, HR4 0EF

Flat·28·EPC C
Estimated value
£80,500

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £100,000£163,000
Estimated value: £80,500Last sold (Oct 2016): £137,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Sales near HR4 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 FAKENHAM DRIVE
HR4 9UQ · Flat
Jun 2025£95,00027£3,519C78%
14 FAKENHAM DRIVE
HR4 9UQ · Flat
Oct 2025£84,25024£3,510D78%
40 VICTORIA STREET
HR4 0AA · Flat
Oct 2025£75,00034£2,206D77%
5 POMONA PLACE
HR4 0EF · Flat
Dec 2025£152,50060£2,542C76%
OATLANDS (FLAT 10) SANDOWN DRIVE
HR4 9TP · Flat
Jul 2025£78,00027£2,889D75%
64 FAKENHAM DRIVE
HR4 9UQ · Flat
Jul 2025£85,00025£3,400D75%
6 NICHOLSON COURT
HR4 9LX · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00040£2,875C72%
48 CREST COURT
HR4 9QD · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00041£2,683D71%
MARGARET ALLEN HOUSE, 32 (FLAT 5) BROOMY HILL
HR4 0LH · Flat
Oct 2025£163,000 - - - 71%
4 BARRICOMBE DRIVE
HR4 0NU · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00067£1,493C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address