HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

12, GUILDFORD STREET, HR4 0DS

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,100

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£370,000
Estimated value: £302,100Last sold (Feb 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HR4 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
206 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D90%
190 THREE ELMS ROAD
HR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700E87%
67 WESTFALING STREET
HR4 0JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,00091£3,154D86%
32 SHERIDAN ROAD
HR4 0NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£303,500105£2,890D85%
109 WESTFALING STREET
HR4 0JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000121£2,231D85%
5 TOWER ROAD
HR4 0LF · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000111£3,333D84%
50 COTTERELL STREET
HR4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00093£2,742D83%
29 HOLMER ROAD
HR4 9RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000103£2,233D83%
56 COTTERELL STREET
HR4 0HQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£249,000108£2,306D83%
226 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0DJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,000100£2,850D83%

Dig deeper into this address