HouseValuation
Home·HR4·Valuation

22, BARTON ROAD, HR4 0AY

Terraced·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,299

Median £1,813/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£8,000Median £320,000£500,000
Estimated value: £404,299Last sold (Nov 2008): £395,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HR4 0AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
173 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£370,000214£1,729D84%
2 PALACE YARD
HR4 9BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000199£1,558D82%
HIGH VIEW HOUSE, 51 BARTON ROAD
HR4 0AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000152£1,053D81%
17A BARTON ROAD
HR4 0AY · Detached
May 2025£350,000193£1,813D76%
TARA KINGS ACRE ROAD
HR4 0SG · Detached
Dec 2025£451,000190£2,374D76%
52 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000118£2,331C75%
39 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000112£2,857D74%
14 BREINTON ROAD
HR4 0JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000159£1,509F74%
104 RYELANDS STREET
HR4 0LD · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000198£2,525D73%
159 WHITECROSS ROAD
HR4 0LS · Other
Feb 2026£8,000181£44D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address